Estimated Value: $337,000 - $363,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,085
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 Helm Ln, Azle, TX 76020 and is currently estimated at $345,665, approximately $165 per square foot. 447 Helm Ln is a home with nearby schools including Walnut Creek Elementary School, W E Hoover Elementary School, and Santo Forte Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Dr Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Nash Joseph Lawrence and Nash Kayla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,933
Outstanding Balance
$236,169
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$109,496
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nash Joseph Lawrence | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nash Joseph Lawrence | $265,933 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,028 | $260,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,986 | $359,497 | $65,000 | $294,497 |
| 2023 | $4,573 | $395,186 | $65,000 | $330,186 |
| 2022 | $4,779 | $325,623 | $60,000 | $265,623 |
| 2021 | $4,492 | $178,107 | $60,000 | $118,107 |
| 2020 | $4,492 | $178,107 | $60,000 | $118,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map