447 N Biesecker Rd Thomasville, PA 17364
Estimated Value: $294,317 - $318,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 N Biesecker Rd, Thomasville, PA 17364 and is currently estimated at $308,579, approximately $232 per square foot. 447 N Biesecker Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Spring Grove Area Middle School, Spring Grove Area High School, and St Rose Of Lima School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2025
Sold by
Rexroth Nancy L and Wood David L
Bought by
Ort Terry E and Reedy-Ort Danielle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,650
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,929
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1992
Sold by
Gladfelter Rodger E and Gladfelter Janice L
Bought by
Rexroth Nancy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1980
Bought by
Gladfelter Rodger E and Gladfelter Janice L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ort Terry E | $305,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ort Terry E | $305,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rexroth Nancy L | $78,000 | -- | |
| Gladfelter Rodger E | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ort Terry E | $244,000 | |
| Closed | Ort Terry E | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,829 | $167,700 | $45,420 | $122,280 |
| 2025 | $5,383 | $162,370 | $45,420 | $116,950 |
| 2024 | $5,324 | $162,370 | $45,420 | $116,950 |
| 2023 | $5,324 | $162,370 | $45,420 | $116,950 |
| 2022 | $5,324 | $162,370 | $45,420 | $116,950 |
| 2021 | $5,093 | $162,370 | $45,420 | $116,950 |
| 2020 | $5,093 | $162,370 | $45,420 | $116,950 |
| 2019 | $4,983 | $162,370 | $45,420 | $116,950 |
| 2018 | $4,916 | $162,370 | $45,420 | $116,950 |
| 2017 | $4,802 | $162,370 | $45,420 | $116,950 |
| 2016 | $0 | $162,370 | $45,420 | $116,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $162,370 | $45,420 | $116,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,370 | $45,420 | $116,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map