447 Penn Ave Reading, PA 19611
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $281,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 Penn Ave, Reading, PA 19611 and is currently estimated at $240,138, approximately $128 per square foot. 447 Penn Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including West Reading Elementary Center, Wyomissing Hills Elementary Center, and Wyomissing Area Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2026
Sold by
Tuan Le
Bought by
Le Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2000
Bought by
Le Tuan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Lisa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Le Tuan | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,499 | $66,300 | $17,000 | $49,300 |
| 2024 | $3,664 | $66,300 | $17,000 | $49,300 |
| 2023 | $2,432 | $66,300 | $17,000 | $49,300 |
| 2022 | $3,401 | $66,300 | $17,000 | $49,300 |
| 2021 | $3,342 | $66,300 | $17,000 | $49,300 |
| 2020 | $3,245 | $66,300 | $17,000 | $49,300 |
| 2019 | $3,177 | $66,300 | $17,000 | $49,300 |
| 2018 | $3,088 | $66,300 | $17,000 | $49,300 |
| 2017 | $3,019 | $66,300 | $17,000 | $49,300 |
| 2016 | $973 | $66,300 | $17,000 | $49,300 |
| 2015 | $973 | $66,300 | $17,000 | $49,300 |
| 2014 | $940 | $66,300 | $17,000 | $49,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map