447 Robney Dr Sumter, SC 29150
Loring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $59,381 - $121,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
921
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 Robney Dr, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $82,095, approximately $89 per square foot. 447 Robney Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Crosswell Drive Elementary School, Chestnut Oaks Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $248 | $1,080 | $140 | $940 |
| 2024 | $248 | $1,080 | $140 | $940 |
| 2023 | $248 | $1,080 | $140 | $940 |
| 2022 | $246 | $1,080 | $140 | $940 |
| 2021 | $239 | $1,080 | $140 | $940 |
| 2020 | $239 | $990 | $140 | $850 |
| 2019 | $236 | $990 | $140 | $850 |
| 2018 | $227 | $990 | $140 | $850 |
| 2017 | $230 | $990 | $140 | $850 |
| 2016 | $232 | $990 | $140 | $850 |
| 2015 | $250 | $1,040 | $160 | $880 |
| 2014 | $250 | $1,040 | $160 | $880 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,040 | $160 | $880 |
Source: Public Records
Map