447 Running Deer Ln Gilberts, IL 60136
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $545,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,788
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 Running Deer Ln, Gilberts, IL 60136 and is currently estimated at $507,547, approximately $182 per square foot. 447 Running Deer Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Gilberts Elementary School, Dundee Middle School, and Hampshire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2016
Sold by
Helsdon Daniel L and Helsdon Korrin S
Bought by
Lhelsdon Daniel L and Lhelsdon Korrin S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2010
Sold by
Helsdon Daniel L and Helsdon Korrin S
Bought by
Helsdon Daniel L and Helsdon Korrin S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lhelsdon Daniel L | -- | None Available | |
| Helsdon Daniel L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,485 | $156,072 | $36,641 | $119,431 |
| 2023 | $9,045 | $141,139 | $33,135 | $108,004 |
| 2022 | $8,812 | $130,130 | $30,550 | $99,580 |
| 2021 | $8,530 | $122,395 | $28,734 | $93,661 |
| 2020 | $8,771 | $119,270 | $28,000 | $91,270 |
| 2019 | $8,598 | $114,474 | $26,874 | $87,600 |
| 2018 | $8,339 | $107,437 | $25,222 | $82,215 |
| 2017 | $8,143 | $102,312 | $24,019 | $78,293 |
| 2016 | $8,111 | $97,403 | $22,867 | $74,536 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,994 | $21,597 | $70,397 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,387 | $21,597 | $64,790 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,971 | $21,993 | $65,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map