447 S 350 E Burley, ID 83318
Estimated Value: $407,230 - $601,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,846
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 S 350 E, Burley, ID 83318 and is currently estimated at $495,558, approximately $174 per square foot. 447 S 350 E is a home with nearby schools including Declo Elementary School, Declo Junior High School, and Declo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Sullivan Jeremy and Sullivan Heather M
Bought by
Jensen Dustin and Jensen Brook
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,900
Outstanding Balance
$65,536
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$430,022
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Dustin | -- | Land Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jensen Dustin | $120,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $884 | $341,986 | $47,916 | $294,070 |
| 2024 | $884 | $279,075 | $25,598 | $253,477 |
| 2023 | $890 | $279,075 | $25,598 | $253,477 |
| 2022 | $886 | $240,409 | $25,598 | $214,811 |
| 2021 | $872 | $197,447 | $25,598 | $171,849 |
| 2020 | $703 | $146,362 | $18,962 | $127,400 |
| 2019 | $689 | $140,689 | $17,889 | $122,800 |
| 2017 | $645 | $125,814 | $14,520 | $111,294 |
| 2016 | $626 | $122,572 | $14,520 | $108,052 |
| 2015 | $612 | $121,252 | $13,200 | $108,052 |
| 2014 | $612 | $122,584 | $14,454 | $108,130 |
| 2013 | $612 | $122,584 | $14,454 | $108,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map