447 Spindle Ridge Dr Spring, TX 77386
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $360,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,953
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 Spindle Ridge Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $355,333, approximately $120 per square foot. 447 Spindle Ridge Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including A. Davis Ford Elementary School, Houser Elementary School, and Vogel Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Deerwood Homes Rayford Ridge Lp
Bought by
Amerson David W and Key Amerson Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,971
Outstanding Balance
$104,073
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$251,260
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amerson David W | -- | Charter Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amerson David W | $185,971 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,861 | $378,040 | $58,000 | $320,040 |
| 2024 | $4,861 | $343,981 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,332 | $312,710 | $58,000 | $314,030 |
| 2022 | $5,746 | $284,280 | $58,000 | $269,290 |
| 2021 | $5,553 | $258,440 | $30,730 | $227,710 |
| 2020 | $5,848 | $260,590 | $30,730 | $229,860 |
| 2019 | $5,345 | $245,830 | $30,730 | $215,100 |
| 2018 | $4,840 | $241,490 | $30,730 | $210,760 |
| 2017 | $5,518 | $235,050 | $30,730 | $210,760 |
| 2016 | $5,016 | $213,680 | $30,730 | $210,760 |
| 2015 | $4,028 | $194,250 | $30,730 | $176,820 |
| 2014 | $4,028 | $176,590 | $30,730 | $145,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map