Seller's Agent in 2014
Tim Cable
C CABLE REALTY
(503) 551-5357
11 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $634,000
This home is located at 447 Stryker Rd, Independence, OR 97351 since 01 July 2013 and is currently estimated at $581,666. 447 Stryker Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Talmadge Middle School, and Central High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Udey Raymond A | -- | None Available | |
| Udey Raymond A | $70,000 | Ticor Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2014 08/01/14 | Sold | $70,000 | -26.3% | -- |
| 07/25/2014 07/25/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2013 07/01/13 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,897 | $394,510 | $67,440 | $327,070 |
| 2024 | $6,897 | $383,020 | $65,470 | $317,550 |
| 2023 | $7,075 | $371,870 | $63,570 | $308,300 |
| 2022 | $6,493 | $361,040 | $61,720 | $299,320 |
| 2021 | $6,422 | $350,530 | $59,920 | $290,610 |
| 2020 | $6,255 | $340,330 | $58,180 | $282,150 |
| 2019 | $6,092 | $330,420 | $56,490 | $273,930 |
| 2018 | $5,898 | $320,800 | $54,840 | $265,960 |
| 2017 | $5,866 | $311,460 | $53,240 | $258,220 |
| 2016 | $5,976 | $302,390 | $51,690 | $250,700 |
| 2015 | $5,742 | $301,030 | $50,470 | $250,560 |
| 2014 | $909 | $46,090 | $46,090 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Tim Cable
C CABLE REALTY
(503) 551-5357
11 in this area
77 Total Sales
Source: Willamette Valley MLS
MLS Number: 666073
APN: 369325
Ask me questions while you tour the home.