Estimated Value: $106,317 - $146,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 W 6th St, Grant, NE 69140 and is currently estimated at $127,579, approximately $108 per square foot. 447 W 6th St is a home located in Perkins County with nearby schools including Perkins County Elementary School and Perkins County Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Bought by
Steinwart Jamee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steinwart Jamee | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $757 | $78,186 | $11,400 | $66,786 |
| 2024 | $725 | $72,118 | $11,400 | $60,718 |
| 2023 | $928 | $72,118 | $11,400 | $60,718 |
| 2022 | $928 | $63,525 | $11,400 | $52,125 |
| 2021 | $776 | $52,440 | $11,400 | $41,040 |
| 2020 | $622 | $43,000 | $8,400 | $34,600 |
| 2019 | $551 | $43,000 | $8,400 | $34,600 |
| 2018 | $523 | $43,000 | $8,400 | $34,600 |
| 2017 | $548 | $43,000 | $8,400 | $34,600 |
| 2016 | $515 | $40,000 | $8,400 | $31,600 |
| 2015 | $527 | $40,000 | $8,400 | $31,600 |
| 2014 | $602 | $40,000 | $8,400 | $31,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map