B
Seller's Agent in 2025
BARBARA MILLER
REAL ESTATE SERVICES AUBURN/OPELIKA
(251) 391-5925
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $245,676
Unit 101 is a Second floor 3/2 condo just inside the gates of Longleaf Villas. END UNIT! Convenient for students to The Tiger Transit stop. This owner has updated throughout as can be seen in the photos. Flooring, cabinets, bathroom and kitchen tile, mirrors and vanities have been replaced in up to date stylish fashion. All Stainless steel appliances and updated cabinets in the kitchen. Monthly condo fees include internet, cable, garbage pickup, amenities and yard maintenance as per the management company. The primary bedroom has walk-in closet and bath has a garden tub. Great for Game Day Condo for the football season and all the other activities on campus!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REAL ESTATE SERVICES AUBURN/OPELIKA License #26311 Listed on: 07/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagy Jennifer Marie | $130,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Sold | $235,000 | -4.1% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Off Market | $245,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/06/2025 09/06/25 | Price Changed | $245,000 | 0.0% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2025 09/06/25 | For Sale | $245,000 | -2.0% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2025 07/06/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | +78.6% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2018 03/26/18 | Sold | $140,000 | +3.7% | $115 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/24/2018 02/24/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/24/2018 01/24/18 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,168 | $40,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,168 | $40,156 | $5,200 | $34,956 |
| 2023 | $2,168 | $38,360 | $5,200 | $33,160 |
| 2022 | $1,579 | $29,230 | $5,200 | $24,030 |
| 2021 | $1,533 | $28,378 | $5,200 | $23,178 |
| 2020 | $1,457 | $26,974 | $5,200 | $21,774 |
| 2019 | $1,447 | $26,798 | $5,200 | $21,598 |
| 2018 | $562 | $11,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $429 | $8,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $396 | $8,320 | $0 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2025
BARBARA MILLER
REAL ESTATE SERVICES AUBURN/OPELIKA
(251) 391-5925
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
KAYLA MARTIN
EXP REALTY, LLC
(706) 881-2478
127 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Stacie LeCroy
THE TALONS GROUP
(334) 319-0561
156 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Richard Hayley
HAYLEY ENTERPRISES
(334) 524-3613
229 Total Sales
Source: Lee County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 175717
APN: 19-01-01-0-000-048.000-0101
Ask me questions while you tour the home.