447 W Walker Rd Port Austin, MI 48467
Estimated Value: $102,906 - $292,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 W Walker Rd, Port Austin, MI 48467 and is currently estimated at $199,477, approximately $158 per square foot. 447 W Walker Rd is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including North Huron School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,520 | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $337 | $41,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $321 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $306 | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,334 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,283 | $30,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,268 | $27,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,249 | $27,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $272 | $27,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $25,900 | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map