447 W Winter Rd Loganton, PA 17747
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $414,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 W Winter Rd, Loganton, PA 17747 and is currently estimated at $313,386, approximately $155 per square foot. 447 W Winter Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Sugar Valley Rural Charter School, Sugar Hollow Parochial School, and Country Lane School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Meyer Brian S and Meyer Sandra K
Bought by
Meyer Kent L and Meyer Coreena M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,044,742
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$1,731,356
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1992
Bought by
Meyer Kent L and Meyer Coreena M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Kent L | -- | None Available | |
| Meyer Kent L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyer Kent L | $2,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,702 | $168,800 | $22,200 | $146,600 |
| 2025 | $3,658 | $168,800 | $22,200 | $146,600 |
| 2024 | $3,572 | $168,800 | $22,200 | $146,600 |
| 2023 | $3,395 | $168,800 | $22,200 | $146,600 |
| 2022 | $3,411 | $169,600 | $23,000 | $146,600 |
| 2021 | $3,436 | $169,600 | $23,000 | $146,600 |
| 2020 | $3,439 | $169,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,361 | $169,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,287 | $169,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,192 | $167,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,908 | $167,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,813 | $167,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,991 | $167,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map