447 Wills Way Canton, NC 28716
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $321,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 Wills Way, Canton, NC 28716 and is currently estimated at $308,500, approximately $428 per square foot. 447 Wills Way is a home with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary, Bethel Middle School, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Bought by
Hamilton Steven R and Hamilton Sarah B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Steven R | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $69 | $10,700 | $3,500 | $7,200 |
| 2024 | $1 | $10,700 | $3,500 | $7,200 |
| 2023 | $68 | $10,700 | $3,500 | $7,200 |
| 2022 | $66 | $10,700 | $3,500 | $7,200 |
| 2021 | $66 | $10,700 | $3,500 | $7,200 |
| 2020 | $72 | $10,800 | $3,500 | $7,300 |
| 2019 | $72 | $10,800 | $3,500 | $7,300 |
| 2018 | $72 | $10,800 | $3,500 | $7,300 |
| 2017 | $71 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $76 | $11,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $76 | $11,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $73 | $11,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map