447 Wright Rd Walton, KY 41094
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,189
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 Wright Rd, Walton, KY 41094 and is currently estimated at $175,899, approximately $147 per square foot. 447 Wright Rd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Kenton Elementary School, Twenhofel Middle School, and Simon Kenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Dunn Jonathan S and Dunn Joellen L
Bought by
Hodge Rhonda G and Hodge Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,460
Outstanding Balance
$73,587
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$102,312
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodge Rhonda G | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hodge Rhonda G | $83,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,241 | $106,700 | $35,000 | $71,700 |
| 2024 | $1,041 | $85,000 | $25,000 | $60,000 |
| 2023 | $1,073 | $85,000 | $25,000 | $60,000 |
| 2022 | $1,141 | $85,000 | $25,000 | $60,000 |
| 2021 | $1,157 | $85,000 | $25,000 | $60,000 |
| 2020 | $1,051 | $75,000 | $20,000 | $55,000 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $75,000 | $20,000 | $55,000 |
| 2018 | $1,059 | $75,000 | $20,000 | $55,000 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $75,000 | $20,000 | $55,000 |
| 2015 | $994 | $75,000 | $20,000 | $55,000 |
| 2014 | $981 | $75,000 | $20,000 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map