4470 High St Palmer, MA 01069
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,557
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4470 High St, Palmer, MA 01069 and is currently estimated at $425,448, approximately $166 per square foot. 4470 High St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Old Mill Pond Elementary School, Palmer High School, and Converse Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1991
Sold by
Deforge David A and Deforge Teresa M
Bought by
Squier Roderick L and Cowher Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,900
Interest Rate
9.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Squier Roderick L | $119,900 | -- | |
| Squier Roderick L | $119,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Squier Roderick L | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Squier Roderick L | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,058 | $386,100 | $52,900 | $333,200 |
| 2024 | $6,655 | $350,800 | $48,000 | $302,800 |
| 2023 | $6,501 | $324,100 | $48,000 | $276,100 |
| 2022 | $6,234 | $280,200 | $42,200 | $238,000 |
| 2021 | $6,002 | $254,100 | $46,500 | $207,600 |
| 2020 | $5,767 | $242,700 | $46,500 | $196,200 |
| 2019 | $5,771 | $242,700 | $46,500 | $196,200 |
| 2018 | $5,563 | $235,800 | $45,200 | $190,600 |
| 2017 | $5,426 | $235,800 | $45,200 | $190,600 |
| 2016 | $5,109 | $229,100 | $43,900 | $185,200 |
| 2015 | $4,955 | $229,100 | $43,900 | $185,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map