44709 Three Coves Rd Hollywood, MD 20636
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 44709 Three Coves Rd, Hollywood, MD 20636. 44709 Three Coves Rd is a home located in St. Mary's County with nearby schools including Hollywood Elementary School, Esperanza Middle School, and Leonardtown High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,897 | $348,900 | $325,700 | $23,200 |
| 2024 | $3,839 | $348,900 | $325,700 | $23,200 |
| 2023 | $3,837 | $348,900 | $325,700 | $23,200 |
| 2022 | $3,822 | $361,200 | $343,100 | $18,100 |
| 2021 | $3,710 | $347,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,601 | $334,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,495 | $320,800 | $303,100 | $17,700 |
| 2018 | $3,493 | $320,800 | $303,100 | $17,700 |
| 2017 | $3,474 | $320,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $321,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,886 | $321,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,886 | $321,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map