4471 S Ensenada St Aurora, CO 80015
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,000 - $572,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4471 S Ensenada St, Aurora, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $512,678, approximately $312 per square foot. 4471 S Ensenada St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Summit Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Smoky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Halvey Richard W and Halvey Marian E
Bought by
Halvey Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Fairfield Vlg At Quincy Reservoir Llc
Bought by
Halvey Richard W and Halvey Mariann E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halvey Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Halvey Richard W | $327,328 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History