NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4472 Eastview Dr Geneva, NY 14456

Estimated Value: $1,235,000 - $1,416,549

5 Beds
6 Baths
4,136 Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 12, 2016

Last sale price $680,000 $164 Per Sq Ft

Est. 94% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,566 / mo

158 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2016

This home has WOW factor! The minute you walk in, the floor to cathedral ceiling windows give you amazing views of Seneca Lake's grandeur and awesome sunsets. You'll love the open floor plan, cook's dream kitchen with island seating, st. stl. appliances, walk-in pantry and a 6-burner gas stove. There are 5 ensuite Bedrooms plus an office and a 6th full bath. The master suite has a separate sitting room, walk-in closet and large bath with both a whirlpool tub and shower. For your summer fun, there are 293 ft of lakefront plus a dock and hoist. Total land is over 7 acres. New steps to lake 6/16.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Wisdorf

Ithaca Board Reciprocal/Non-member Brokerage Email: ibr@ithacarealtors.com Listed on: 06/06/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Sarah Wisdorf

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $18,215

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 7.42 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 293x1438
  • Lake Front

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,136 Sq Ft Home
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Home Office
  • Workshop
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6 Full Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Propane
  • Heating System Powered By Leased Propane
  • Septic Tank
  • High Speed Internet

Additional Features

  • Energy-Efficient Windows
  • Deck

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 025-000-0002-031

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$18,215

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

7.42 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 7.42
  • Lot Size: 293X1438
  • Water Body Name: Seneca
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Attribution Contact: ibr@ithacarealtors.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 6
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Other, See Remarks, Varies, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Den, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Home Office, Jetted Tub, Skylights, Main Level Primary, Workshop
  • Living Area: 4136.0
  • Dining Room Type: Office, Workshop, Den, Entry/Foyer
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront Features: Lake
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Propane Tank - Leased
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Common, Garage, Shared Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Propane, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: Romulus Elementary
  • Junior High Dist: Romulus

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 323215.0
  • Parcel #: 025-000-0002-031

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 18215.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2020
Sold by
Robinette John P Daley and Robinette John Margaret
Bought by
Robinette John P
Current Estimated Value
$1,320,850

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2016
Closed on
Dec 12, 2016
List Price
$720,000
Sold Price
$680,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-5.56%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.31%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Gantert John
Bought by
Vanheusen Elizabeth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Donald Treadwell G
Bought by
Gantert John and Gantert Shelly M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robinette John P -- None Available
Robinette John P $680,000 Richard P. Renzi
Vanheusen Elizabeth $555,000 Daniel Fitzsimmons
Gantert John $265,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/12/2016 12/12/16 Sold $680,000 -5.6% $164 / Sq Ft
11/12/2016 11/12/16 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2016 06/06/16 For Sale $720,000 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: Ithaca Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,179 $680,000 $457,800 $222,200
2024 $18,179 $680,000 $457,800 $222,200
2023 $172 $680,000 $457,800 $222,200
2022 $15,018 $680,000 $457,800 $222,200
2021 $15,166 $680,000 $457,800 $222,200
2020 $15,343 $680,000 $457,800 $222,200
2019 $5,576 $680,000 $457,800 $222,200
2018 $16,912 $680,000 $457,800 $222,200
2017 $19,238 $560,000 $356,100 $203,900
2016 $18,015 $560,000 $356,100 $203,900
2015 -- $560,000 $356,100 $203,900
2014 -- $560,000 $356,100 $203,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Ithaca Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: IB306516

APN: 452289-025-000-0002-031-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.