NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4472 Pearsall Rd Marion, NY 14505

Estimated Value: $510,000 - $952,925

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,211 Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 29, 2021

Last sale price $650,000 $294 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,636 / mo

59 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Deck
  • Home fronts a pond
  • 46.22 Acre Lot
  • Contemporary Architecture

About This Home

As of October 2021

Unique Adirondack resort style living with a breath taking view from any direction can be found on this 46 acre wooded oasis and is sure to thrill any nature lover with its four stocked ponds, gorgeous 2211 sq' custom built log cabin home and huge metal pole barn! The home is set back 1/4 mile from the road in a beautiful private setting and boasts an open floor plan with three large bdrms and two full baths on the first floor and a cozy second floor loft. Closed loop high-end wood burning fireplace is capable of heating the entire house. Full walkout basement with 9' poured concrete foundation, tankless water heater, high efficiency furnace installed with the A-coil for easily adding central a/c. First floor laundry and mudroom. The 48'x72' pole barn has water and its own 100 amp electric service with a 50 amp subpanel. Kitchen appliances included.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lynnette Malone

Listing by Revere Realty License #10301223814 Listed on: 06/11/2021

Co-Listed By

Thomas Morgan

Listing by Revere Realty License #10401257868

Last Buyer's Agent

William Howard

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Discover Real Estate License #10301213414

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Discover Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,089

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 46.22 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 1327x2043
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Secluded Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,211 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 544600-066-116-0000-420-726-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,089

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

46.22 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Horses: Yes
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Accessible Utilities or Laundry, Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Secluded, Views
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MLMR
  • Co List Office Phone: 585-467-1776
  • Directions: 104 to Rt 21 south, Left on Pearsall Rd. Property is on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Log Home
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Great Room, Country Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Loft, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 46.22
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Pond
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Log, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Deck, Gravel Driveway, Private Yard, See Remarks, Propane Tank - Leased
  • Foundation Details: Poured, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 544600-066-116-0000-420-726-0000
  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Dimensions: 1327X2043
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2013343.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11089.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2021
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
William Howard
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Discover Real Estate
List Price
$774,900
Sold Price
$650,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$124,900
-16.12%
Current Estimated Value
$731,463

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$81,463
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.63%
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$467,974
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$263,489

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cammilleri Mark A $650,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cammilleri Mark A $520,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/29/2021 10/29/21 Sold $650,000 -1.5% $294 / Sq Ft
08/09/2021 08/09/21 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2021 07/24/21 Price Changed $660,000 -5.7% $299 / Sq Ft
07/06/2021 07/06/21 Price Changed $699,900 -9.7% $317 / Sq Ft
06/11/2021 06/11/21 For Sale $774,900 -- $350 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $650,000 $84,600 $565,400
2024 -- $650,000 $84,600 $565,400
2023 -- $650,000 $84,600 $565,400
2022 $0 $650,000 $84,600 $565,400
2021 $10,516 $283,000 $49,600 $233,400
2020 $10,516 $283,000 $49,600 $233,400
2019 -- $283,000 $49,600 $233,400
2018 -- $283,000 $49,600 $233,400
2017 -- $283,000 $49,600 $233,400
2016 $10,516 $277,000 $47,300 $229,700
2015 -- $277,000 $47,300 $229,700
2014 -- $277,000 $47,300 $229,700

MLS Number: R1341009

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 544600-066-116-0000-420-726-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.