NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,013,000 - $1,210,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Key Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • 1-minute walk to Hardy Recreation Center

About This Home

As of February 2021

Wonderful 3 bedroom Colonial in sought after Palisades. New kitchen has just been installed and whole house has been painted. Wood floors throughout. Kitchen, living room, and dining room on 1st floor. 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths on upper level. Attic and Large unfinished basement Nice flat backyard with 2 parking spaces in rear along with detached garge Owner will consider a pet with additional pet deposit. Available November 1st. No smoking

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Judy Meyerson

(202) 966-1400 judymeyerson@themeyersongroup.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. Listed on: 10/31/2020

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Last Renter's Agent

Todd Crain

(202) 483-6300 todd.crain@lnf.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • 3,565 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned 9999999999999999999999

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Rear-Facing Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Unfinished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • 90% Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Palisades Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $4,450
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Min and 36-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 11/1/20
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1366//0004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

3,565 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2020-11-01
  • Pets: Case By Case Basis
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Security Deposit: 4450.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 36
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2020-10-31
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1950
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1800
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 3.42
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1300
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 500
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 150
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 650
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Rear Entry
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, Detached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: 90% Forced Air

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Lot Sq Ft: 3565.00
  • Zoning: 9999999999999999999999

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 16007819
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1366//0004
  • Tax Data Updated: No

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Christine Cornelius
Bought by
Tomasson Christine Pc and Tomasson Sverrir G
Current Estimated Value
$1,138,483

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Taylor Elizabeth A
Bought by
Cornelius Christine

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$693,154
Interest Rate
6.34%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tomasson Christine Pc -- None Listed On Document
Cornelius Christine $685,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cornelius Christine $693,154
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/24/2021 02/24/21 Price Changed $4,450 0.0% $2 / Sq Ft
02/24/2021 02/24/21 For Rent $4,450 +3.5% --
02/20/2021 02/20/21 Rented $4,300 -3.4% --
10/31/2020 10/31/20 For Rent $4,450 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,150 $958,810 $620,350 $338,460
2024 $8,025 $944,120 $617,240 $326,880
2023 $7,758 $912,720 $592,900 $319,820
2022 $7,321 $861,340 $560,420 $300,920
2021 $7,223 $849,780 $557,640 $292,140
2020 $7,079 $832,830 $540,380 $292,450
2019 $6,854 $806,330 $528,870 $277,460
2018 $6,641 $781,320 $0 $0
2017 $6,375 $749,980 $0 $0
2016 $6,092 $716,730 $0 $0
2015 $5,831 $686,020 $0 $0
2014 $5,544 $652,270 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: DCDC493710

Bright MLS

APN: 1366-0004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.