4475 Botanical Place Cir Naples, FL 34112
East Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $515,870
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4475 Botanical Place Cir, Naples, FL 34112 and is currently estimated at $470,968, approximately $181 per square foot. 4475 Botanical Place Cir is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School, Naples High School, and East Naples Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Botanical Marsco Llc
Bought by
Cockrum William John and Cockrum Faith Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Pjm Limited Partnership Lllp
Bought by
Botanical Marsco Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cockrum William John | $487,500 | Alpha Title Services Of Fl | |
| Botanical Marsco Llc | $746,834 | Warranty Title Solutions Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,359 | $432,200 | -- | $432,200 |
| 2024 | $5,294 | $440,000 | -- | $440,000 |