4475 Davis Rd Casper, WY 82604
West Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,954 - $596,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,312
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4475 Davis Rd, Casper, WY 82604 and is currently estimated at $515,489, approximately $155 per square foot. 4475 Davis Rd is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Paradise Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Harris Joshua and Harris Sara
Bought by
Williams Chad D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
Sold by
Moore Karen K and Moore Karen Karlene
Bought by
Harris Joshua and Harris Sara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2012
Sold by
Samuel Samuel
Bought by
Moore Karen Karlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Chad D | -- | American Title Agency | |
| Harris Joshua | -- | -- | |
| Moore Karen Karlene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,034 | $30,440 | $5,446 | $24,994 |
| 2024 | $2,561 | $38,339 | $6,983 | $31,356 |
| 2023 | $2,532 | $37,289 | $7,062 | $30,227 |
| 2022 | $2,383 | $35,096 | $3,942 | $31,154 |
| 2021 | $2,179 | $32,095 | $10,151 | $21,944 |
| 2020 | $2,153 | $31,713 | $7,037 | $24,676 |
| 2019 | $2,159 | $31,799 | $1,813 | $29,986 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $28,146 | $2,176 | $25,970 |
| 2017 | $1,885 | $27,772 | $5,027 | $22,745 |
| 2015 | $2,001 | $29,479 | $5,027 | $24,452 |
| 2014 | $1,928 | $28,399 | $5,027 | $23,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map