Seller's Agent in 2025
Natalie Ben-Naim
Realty ONE Group Focus
(267) 269-1773
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $228,526 - $251,000
Updated 2-Bedroom Townhome in the Heart of Bridesburg! Professional photos coming soon.
Discover this beautifully updated interior townhome featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 modern bathroom. Nestled in the heart of Bridesburg, this home offers an inviting living area, a contemporary kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a stylish bathroom. Enjoy the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, with easy access to local shops, parks, and transit. Don’t miss this opportunity to make this charming home yours!
New floors and carpets 2024
Newer cabinets 2018
HVAC 2019
ROOF 2019
RECESSED LIGHTING 2023
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(215) 396-8117 staceyjstier@gmail.com Realty ONE Group Focus License #RS338465 Listed on: 06/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peng Yifeng | $240,000 | Quick Abstract | |
| Oneill Erin L | -- | Colony Abstract Co Inc | |
| Oneill Lisa E | $61,750 | -- | |
| Charlton Keith | $20,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oneill Erin L | $118,030 | |
| Previous Owner | Oneill Lisa E | $58,615 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Sold | $240,000 | -4.0% | $250 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2025 07/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $260 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,613 | $188,100 | $37,600 | $150,500 |
| 2025 | $1,613 | $188,100 | $37,600 | $150,500 |
| 2024 | $1,613 | $188,100 | $37,600 | $150,500 |
| 2023 | $1,613 | $192,500 | $38,500 | $154,000 |
| 2022 | $1,613 | $115,200 | $38,500 | $76,700 |
| 2021 | $1,613 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,613 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,613 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,613 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,613 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,613 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,434 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,400 | $17,082 | $106,318 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,288 | $1,381 | $10,907 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Natalie Ben-Naim
Realty ONE Group Focus
(267) 269-1773
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Patrick Nelson
KW Empower
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: PAPH2490376
APN: 453348100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.