$540,000

4475 Emory Dr Buford, GA 30518

Estimated payment $3,470/month

Total Views 1,353
6 Beds
3 Baths
4,112 Sq Ft
$131 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open-Concept Dining Room
  • 0.66 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Sugar Hill Elementary School Rated A
  • A-Frame Home
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom

About This Home

Your Perfect Home + Income Opportunity on 0.7 Acres — NO HOA, NO Rental Restrictions! Welcome to the property that truly does everything. Whether you're looking for multigenerational living, rental income, or simply extra space to breathe, this beautifully updated two-level home delivers it all on a private 0.7-acre lot with NO HOA and NO rental restrictions. Step inside the newly renovated main level, featuring a bright open layout, brand-new kitchen with modern appliances, fresh cabinets, and granite countertops. Enjoy three spacious bedrooms—including a comfortable master suite—and two full baths. A charming sunroom flows seamlessly to the oversized back deck, creating the perfect indoor-outdoor space for morning coffee, summer grilling, or simply relaxing while overlooking your expansive yard. But the real bonus? The fully finished, newly updated lower-level apartment with its own exterior entry, driveway access, second full kitchen, three bedrooms, and one full bath. Ideal for in-laws, guests, or immediate rental income. Want to lower your mortgage payment? This basement is turn-key and rent-ready. With its large patio, spacious deck, huge backyard, and flexible layout, this home is designed for living, hosting, and earning—all in one.

Listing Agent

Karla Moran

Dalton Wade, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 888-668-8283 License #415233 Listed on: 05/02/2026

Dalton Wade, Inc.

Co-Listing Agent

Klarissa Martinez

Dalton Wade, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 888-668-8283 License #443271

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,074

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 28,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Entrance
  • Corner Lot
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,112 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Sugar Hill - Gwinnett Elementary School
  • Lanier Middle School
  • Lanier High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Old Suwanee Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R7257 030

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,074

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.66 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: A-Frame
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: DWAD01
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-668-8283
  • Co List Office Mls Id: DWAD01
  • Subdivision Name: Old Suwanee Estates
  • Tax Parcel Letter: R7257-030
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Basement: Driveway Access, Finished, Finished Bath, Walk-Out Access
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: Brick 4 Sides
  • Fencing: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Other
  • Pool Private: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Foundation Details: Block, Brick/Mortar
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Sewer: Other
  • Water Source: Other
  • Security: None
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: None
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available
  • Electric: 220 Volts

• Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: R7257 030
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 28749.6
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7074

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Sugar Hill - Gwinnett
  • High School: Lanier

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $826 $205,040 $28,000 $177,040
2024 $7,173 $205,520 $27,600 $177,920
2023 $7,173 $215,440 $22,000 $193,440
2022 $4,760 $136,000 $22,000 $114,000
2021 $5,219 $146,200 $17,600 $128,600
2020 $4,678 $114,960 $14,000 $100,960
2019 $4,518 $114,960 $14,000 $100,960
2018 $4,064 $102,720 $8,800 $93,920
2016 $2,611 $87,520 $8,800 $78,720
2015 $2,324 $75,880 $8,800 $67,080
2014 -- $77,160 $8,800 $68,360
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/02/2026 05/02/26 For Sale $540,000 +58.8% $131 / Sq Ft
04/02/2021 04/02/21 Sold $340,000 +3.1% $83 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/22/2021 02/22/21 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2021 02/17/21 For Sale $329,900 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $500,000 --
Warranty Deed $340,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $168,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $306,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7761870

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 7-257-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.