NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4475 Orchard Rd Metropolis, IL 62960

Estimated Value: $172,000 - $295,000

4 Acres
$58,748 Price per Acre
174,240 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 20, 2021

Last sale price $45,000

Est. 422% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,634 / mo

35 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of August 2021

Approximately four acres with three acres fenced. Property has county water and electric service. Lean-to barn and a smaller shed on the property. Great location to build your new home or place your manufactured home here! Drive by and take a look!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stewart Weisenberger

Farmer & Co. Real Estate License #471018059 Listed on: 06/07/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Tiffany Korte

Farmer & Co. Real Estate License #471021702

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $256

Lot Details

  • 4 Acre Lot

Schools

  • Massac Junior High School
  • Massac Unit 1 High School

Utilities

  • Electricity To Lot Line
  • Septic Tank

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$256

Lot Details

4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Type: Land
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Legal Description: S21 T15 R05 PT SE NE

Schools

  • High School: Massac Unit 1
  • Middle/Junior School: Massac Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 4
  • Lot Dimensions: 4 acres
  • Zoning: Other
  • Land Amenities: Fencing

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 29

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 255.6
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2021
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
List Price
$49,900
Sold Price
$45,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-9.82%
Current Estimated Value
$234,994

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$189,994
Avg. Annual Appreciation
41.93%
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
2.16%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smola Daniel $45,000 None Available
Mounce Joe $10,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Smola Daniel $202,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/20/2021 08/20/21 Sold $45,000 -9.8% --
07/12/2021 07/12/21 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2021 06/07/21 For Sale $49,900 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,562 $62,133 $3,540 $58,593
2023 $4,716 $58,500 $3,333 $55,167
2022 $265 $3,333 $3,333 $0
2021 $259 $3,333 $3,333 $0
2020 $292 $3,333 $3,333 $0
2019 $256 $3,270 $3,270 $0
2018 $0 $6,000 $3,740 $2,260
2017 $904 $17,305 $3,740 $13,565
2016 $820 $16,908 $3,654 $13,254
2015 $829 $17,305 $3,740 $13,565
2014 $829 $17,305 $3,740 $13,565
2013 $806 $17,305 $3,740 $13,565
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: EB439794

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 06-21-200-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.