4475 SE 57th Ln Ocala, FL 34480
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,413 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4475 SE 57th Ln, Ocala, FL 34480 and is currently estimated at $306,353, approximately $173 per square foot. 4475 SE 57th Ln is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Belleview Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Roerink Jane C and Roerink David
Bought by
Groff Thomas and Groff Elayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,589
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$261,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Dancy William G and Roerink Jane C
Bought by
Roerink Jane C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groff Thomas | $142,000 | All American Land Title Insu | |
| Roerink Jane C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History