4476 W Albain Rd Monroe, MI 48161
Estimated Value: $206,966 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4476 W Albain Rd, Monroe, MI 48161 and is currently estimated at $233,992, approximately $204 per square foot. 4476 W Albain Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, Pathway Christian School - PERMANENTLY CLOSED, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $616 | $91,050 | $22,500 | $68,550 |
| 2024 | $597 | $91,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $569 | $63,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,436 | $63,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,385 | $62,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,366 | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $508 | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $49,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,148 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,097 | $44,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,083 | $44,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map