Estimated Value: $263,000 - $284,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44761 Ellery Ln, Novi, MI 48377 and is currently estimated at $275,090, approximately $226 per square foot. 44761 Ellery Ln is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Novi High School, Parkview Elementary School, and Novi Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Pulte Land Company Llc
Bought by
Mank Robert P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,408
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mank Robert P | $189,390 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mank Robert P | $28,408 | |
| Open | Mank Robert P | $151,512 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,432 | $97,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,215 | $92,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,213 | $90,050 | $21,400 | $68,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $62,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map