Highlights
- Pool
- Ground Level Unit
- Balcony
- Novi High School Rated A+
- No HOA
- 1 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Introducing 44767 Ellery Ln, Novi, MI! A gem in a prime location! Perfectly situated within 10 minutes walking distance to multiple shopping centers, dining options, and entertainment, convenience is literally at your doorstep. Additionally, with East Asian cultural supermarkets nearby (2 miles), experience cultural richness and find everything you need in your everyday life. This home is in close proximity to many international companies in Novi, making it perfect for those who are looking to secure a medium to long term lease. The friendly community offers a pool, clubhouse, playground for children, winter snow removal, and landscaping. Ideal for families seeking safety, stability and excellent schools, this home offers both elegance and comfort in one of Novi's most desired neighborhoods. Call, text, or email Brian (contact info in description) to learn more about this gem! HOA does not allow pets.
Listing Agent
Brian Zhang
U.S. Investor Group License #6501452614 Listed on: 03/16/2024
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Year Built
- Built in 2005
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Metal Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,051 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Security Deposit $2,750
- 24 Month Lease Term
- Assessor Parcel Number 2210376086
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- The Townes At Liberty Park Condo Subdivision
Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
Recreation
- Community Pool
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2024 04/21/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2024 03/16/24 | For Rent | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/20/2024 02/20/24 | Sold | $243,000 | -0.8% | $231 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/11/2024 01/11/24 | For Sale | $245,000 | +30.7% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2021 07/09/21 | Sold | $187,500 | +1.4% | $178 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/16/2021 06/16/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2021 06/08/21 | For Sale | $185,000 | 0.0% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/26/2019 12/26/19 | Rented | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/20/2019 11/20/19 | For Rent | $1,500 | +11.1% | -- | |
| 08/17/2017 08/17/17 | Rented | $1,350 | -6.9% | -- | |
| 08/13/2017 08/13/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2017 07/14/17 | For Rent | $1,450 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/18/2017 06/18/17 | Rented | $1,450 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/11/2017 06/11/17 | For Rent | $1,450 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/30/2017 05/30/17 | Sold | $154,000 | -0.6% | $147 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/26/2017 04/26/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2017 04/21/17 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20240016847
APN: 22-10-376-086
- 44782 Gwinnett Loop Unit 29
- 27949 Hopkins Dr Unit 117
- 28381 Clymer Dr
- 28360 Carlton Way Dr Unit 12
- 28469 Carlton Way Dr Unit 93
- 43722 Bolingbrooke Ln
- 45800 Grand River Ave
- 43181 Emerson Way Unit 31
- 43107 Emerson Way
- 44911 Grand River Ave
- 2094 Austin Dr
- 1155 S Lake Dr Unit 71
- 1155 S Lake Dr Unit 57
- 132 Maudlin St
- 193 Linhart St
- 130 Buffington St
- 1815 E Lake Dr
- 25929 Clark St
- 29750 Martell Ct Unit 15
- 25627 Sullivan Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.