4477 Turney Rd Madison, OH 44057
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $466,550
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4477 Turney Rd, Madison, OH 44057 and is currently estimated at $407,888, approximately $219 per square foot. 4477 Turney Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Trentanelli Daniel J and Trentanelli Allison M
Bought by
Trentanelli Daniel J and Trentanelli Allison M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Romano Richard M and Romano Debra L
Bought by
Trentanelli Allison M and Trentanelli Daniel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,800
Outstanding Balance
$181,809
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$226,079
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1983
Bought by
Romano Donald F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trentanelli Daniel J | -- | None Available | |
| Trentanelli Allison M | $92,750 | None Available | |
| Romano Donald F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trentanelli Allison M | $230,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $149,030 | $51,240 | $97,790 |
| 2024 | -- | $149,030 | $51,240 | $97,790 |
| 2023 | $10,003 | $115,820 | $37,380 | $78,440 |
| 2022 | $5,420 | $115,820 | $37,380 | $78,440 |
| 2021 | $5,084 | $115,820 | $37,380 | $78,440 |
| 2020 | $4,537 | $93,170 | $27,800 | $65,370 |
| 2019 | $4,540 | $93,170 | $27,800 | $65,370 |
| 2018 | $4,116 | $75,720 | $20,940 | $54,780 |
| 2017 | $3,660 | $75,720 | $20,940 | $54,780 |
| 2016 | $3,637 | $75,720 | $20,940 | $54,780 |
| 2015 | $3,636 | $75,720 | $20,940 | $54,780 |
| 2014 | $3,568 | $75,720 | $20,940 | $54,780 |
| 2013 | $3,566 | $75,720 | $20,940 | $54,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map