S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Shawn Turner
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 860-6679
18 in this area
390 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $401,000
New quality built! 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, 3 car garage with 2 living areas. Beautiful custom cabinets with granite counter tops. Stainless steel appliances. Outstanding floor plan. Builder offers standard 1 year builder warranty. Photo may not be of actual home, but same plan.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #2000175572 Listed on: 04/27/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Rita Hodges
Hodges Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dortch Jarrod Kelly | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dortch Jarrod Kelly | $191,369 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2017 06/23/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2017 04/30/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/27/2017 04/27/17 | For Sale | $194,900 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,057 | $55,080 | $5,700 | $49,380 |
| 2024 | $2,756 | $48,430 | $4,750 | $43,680 |
| 2023 | $2,701 | $48,430 | $4,750 | $43,680 |
| 2022 | $2,354 | $41,820 | $4,750 | $37,070 |
| 2021 | $2,354 | $41,820 | $4,750 | $37,070 |
| 2020 | $2,089 | $40,070 | $4,750 | $35,320 |
| 2019 | $2,081 | $40,070 | $4,750 | $35,320 |
| 2018 | $1,881 | $35,140 | $3,330 | $31,810 |
| 2017 | $1,022 | $3,330 | $3,330 | $0 |
| 2016 | $179 | $3,330 | $3,330 | $0 |
| 2015 | $179 | $3,330 | $3,330 | $0 |
| 2014 | $180 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Shawn Turner
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 860-6679
18 in this area
390 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Rita Hodges
Hodges Realty
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60077460
APN: 13-31-100-083
Ask me questions while you tour the home.