4478 County Road 484 Tebbetts, MO 65080
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $880,939
Studio
3
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4478 County Road 484, Tebbetts, MO 65080 and is currently estimated at $615,646, approximately $273 per square foot. 4478 County Road 484 is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including Callaway Hills Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Jefferson City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Adrian Harry and Adrian Margie
Bought by
Whitt Stevan P and Whitt Sarah Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitt Stevan P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,826 | $47,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,826 | $47,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,823 | $47,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,796 | $47,038 | $3,943 | $43,095 |
| 2021 | $2,817 | $47,038 | $3,943 | $43,095 |
| 2020 | $2,853 | $47,038 | $3,943 | $43,095 |
| 2019 | $2,746 | $47,038 | $3,943 | $43,095 |
| 2018 | $2,746 | $47,123 | $4,028 | $43,095 |
| 2017 | $1,417 | $24,964 | $4,123 | $20,841 |
| 2016 | $1,203 | $24,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $24,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,188 | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map