4478 Liberty Meadows Rd de Soto, MO 63020
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $408,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,524
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4478 Liberty Meadows Rd, de Soto, MO 63020 and is currently estimated at $347,067, approximately $227 per square foot. 4478 Liberty Meadows Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Hillsboro Elementary School, Hillsboro Primary School, and Hillsboro Middle Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Dickerson John M and Dickerson Catherine
Bought by
Dickerson John M and Dickerson Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickerson John M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,284 | $39,600 | $4,500 | $35,100 |
| 2024 | $2,284 | $36,500 | $4,500 | $32,000 |
| 2023 | $2,284 | $36,500 | $4,500 | $32,000 |
| 2022 | $2,138 | $32,200 | $4,500 | $27,700 |
| 2021 | $2,279 | $32,200 | $4,500 | $27,700 |
| 2020 | $2,119 | $28,900 | $4,100 | $24,800 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $28,900 | $4,100 | $24,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $28,900 | $4,100 | $24,800 |
| 2017 | $2,023 | $28,900 | $4,100 | $24,800 |
| 2016 | $1,948 | $27,000 | $4,100 | $22,900 |
| 2015 | $1,774 | $27,000 | $4,100 | $22,900 |
| 2013 | $1,774 | $26,400 | $3,700 | $22,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map