4478 River Gate Dr Clemmons, NC 27012
Estimated Value: $403,962 - $425,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,510
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4478 River Gate Dr, Clemmons, NC 27012 and is currently estimated at $410,991, approximately $163 per square foot. 4478 River Gate Dr is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Ward Elementary School, Clemmons Middle School, and West Forsyth High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Polk Demetrius Lee and Polk Hannah Keeney
Bought by
Fkh Sfr Propco D Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
Sold by
Shugart Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Keeney Hannah E and Polk Demetrius Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,350
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fkh Sfr Propco D Lp | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Keeney Hannah E | $214,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keeney Hannah E | $216,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,051 | $373,100 | $68,000 | $305,100 |
| 2024 | $1,997 | $269,200 | $45,000 | $224,200 |
| 2023 | $1,997 | $269,200 | $45,000 | $224,200 |
| 2022 | $1,997 | $269,200 | $45,000 | $224,200 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $265,000 | $45,000 | $220,000 |
| 2020 | $1,684 | $207,700 | $29,000 | $178,700 |
| 2019 | $1,705 | $207,700 | $29,000 | $178,700 |
| 2018 | $205 | $26,100 | $26,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map