4478 Willis St Bastrop, LA 71220
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $149,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,502
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4478 Willis St, Bastrop, LA 71220 and is currently estimated at $96,056, approximately $63 per square foot. 4478 Willis St is a home with nearby schools including Morehouse Junior High School, Oak Hill Elementary School, and Bastrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
Williams Effie Jewel Nute and Goodwin Selena Nute
Bought by
Bibby Macarthur
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bibby Macarthur | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $568 | $4,616 | $687 | $3,929 |
| 2024 | $569 | $4,616 | $687 | $3,929 |
| 2023 | $471 | $3,451 | $110 | $3,341 |
| 2022 | $471 | $3,451 | $110 | $3,341 |
| 2021 | $471 | $3,451 | $110 | $3,341 |
| 2020 | $466 | $3,451 | $110 | $3,341 |
| 2019 | $459 | $3,451 | $110 | $3,341 |
| 2018 | $458 | $3,451 | $110 | $3,341 |
| 2017 | $458 | $3,451 | $110 | $3,341 |
| 2016 | $458 | $3,451 | $110 | $3,341 |