4479 E Trigger Way Gilbert, AZ 85297
Power Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,513 - $471,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4479 E Trigger Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $446,128, approximately $332 per square foot. 4479 E Trigger Way is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Elementhomes Sales & Marketing Llc
Bought by
Eberhardt Jeff A and Eberhardt Mickey L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eberhardt Jeff A | $216,702 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Elementhomes Sales & Marketing L L C | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,872 | $20,883 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,971 | $19,889 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,971 | $33,920 | $6,780 | $27,140 |
| 2022 | $1,893 | $25,670 | $5,130 | $20,540 |
| 2021 | $1,919 | $23,980 | $4,790 | $19,190 |
| 2020 | $1,948 | $21,950 | $4,390 | $17,560 |
| 2019 | $1,890 | $19,800 | $3,960 | $15,840 |
| 2018 | $1,830 | $18,520 | $3,700 | $14,820 |
| 2017 | $1,768 | $17,550 | $3,510 | $14,040 |
| 2016 | $1,789 | $17,000 | $3,400 | $13,600 |
| 2015 | $1,572 | $16,820 | $3,360 | $13,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map