4479 Edwin Dr NW Canton, OH 44718
Glenmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $456,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,173
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4479 Edwin Dr NW, Canton, OH 44718 and is currently estimated at $377,197, approximately $173 per square foot. 4479 Edwin Dr NW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Lake Cable Elementary School, Jackson Memorial Middle School, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Huff Barbara K and Burch Mark E
Bought by
Ungar Brent A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,200
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ungar Brent A | $244,000 | Attorney | |
| -- | $87,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ungar Brent A | $195,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $122,890 | $21,810 | $101,080 |
| 2024 | -- | $122,890 | $21,810 | $101,080 |
| 2023 | $4,192 | $84,180 | $22,750 | $61,430 |
| 2022 | $4,172 | $84,180 | $22,750 | $61,430 |
| 2021 | $4,188 | $84,180 | $22,750 | $61,430 |
| 2020 | $3,743 | $69,130 | $19,600 | $49,530 |
| 2019 | $3,605 | $69,350 | $19,600 | $49,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map