NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $894,084 - $1,076,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,591 Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 4, 2016

Last sale price $700,000 $440 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,387 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 131,486 Sq Ft lot
  • Victor Elementary School Rated A
  • Gated Community
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom

About This Home

As of November 2016

Sunny and bright corner townhome w/5 year old remodeled kitchen + remodeled bathrooms. New paint + new carpet in bedrooms. Oak hardwood floors entire 1st level. Large living room has high ceilings, brick fireplace & lots of windows. Kitchen has slab granite, tiled backsplash + stainless steel Frigidaire appliances. Dining area has sliding door that opens to patio + BBQ. Remodeled powder room with granite counter on entry level and direct access to 2 car garage. Open staircase has 20' ceilings, big skylite & large 2nd floor landing with built-in cabinets/storage. Spacious master suite has brick fireplace, walk-in closet, lots of windows and its own super large bathroom with 16" floor tile, his/her vanities with granite counters and oversized soaker tub/shower. 2 additional bedrooms have high ceilings and large closets + share the totally remodeled bathroom with large shower & tile floors. Separate laundry room on 2nd floor. Brand new carpeting upstairs, new interior paint and all dual paned windows. Gated 53 unit complex with pool, spa and lushly landscaped grounds.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ross Cohan

Beach City Brokers License #00785023 Listed on: 09/20/2016

Beach City Brokers

Last Buyer's Agent

Eddie Yeh

Keller and Associates Realty License #01332797

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 3.02 Acre Lot
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $365 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Two Garage Doors
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Auto Driveway Gate
  • Shared Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 1,591 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7524007043

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

3.02 Acres

HOA Fees

$365 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Security: Card/Code Access, Gated Community
  • View: No
  • Zoning: TORR-LM
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 7524007043
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1591.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Granite Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Master Bedroom
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 439.97
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Entry, Laundry, Living Room, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Master Suite, Walk-In Closet
  • Spa Features: Association, Heated
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Pool Features: Community, In Ground, Heated
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Shared Driveway, Auto Driveway Gate, Asphalt, Paved, Direct Garage Access, Garage - Two Door, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Fee: 365.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Storm Drains, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Level, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 131486.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 6506.02
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 20, 2016
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
List Price
$688,000
Sold Price
$700,000
Premium/Discount to List
$12,000
1.74%
Current Estimated Value
$985,521

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$285,521
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.66%
Original Mortgage
$496,000
Outstanding Balance
$396,821
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$588,700

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Edwards James
Bought by
Edwards Julie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Hernandez Manny and Hernandez Michiko
Bought by
Edwards Julie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.56%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Liu Junyi $700,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Edwards Julie -- Progressive Title Company
Edwards Julie $535,000 Progressive Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Liu Junyi $496,000
Previous Owner Edwards Julie $170,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/04/2016 11/04/16 Sold $700,000 +1.7% $440 / Sq Ft
09/21/2016 09/21/16 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2016 09/20/16 For Sale $688,000 -- $432 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,189 $812,403 $487,558 $324,845
2024 $9,189 $796,475 $477,999 $318,476
2023 $9,020 $780,859 $468,627 $312,232
2022 $8,900 $765,549 $459,439 $306,110
2021 $8,746 $750,539 $450,431 $300,108
2019 $8,493 $728,279 $437,072 $291,207
2018 $8,245 $714,000 $428,502 $285,498
2016 $6,688 $579,005 $323,702 $255,303
2015 $6,543 $570,309 $318,840 $251,469
2014 $6,373 $559,139 $312,595 $246,544
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SB16701036

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 7524-007-043

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.