NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4479 Millbrook Ln Mason, OH 45040

Estimated Value: $597,208 - $683,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,768 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4479 Millbrook Ln, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $643,302, approximately $232 per square foot. 4479 Millbrook Ln is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Ho
Bought by
Adams Matthew T
Current Estimated Value
$643,302

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Adams Matthew T $267,097 --
Fischer Single Family Homes $95,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,706 $165,240 $35,000 $130,240
2024 $6,706 $165,240 $35,000 $130,240
2023 $6,009 $125,086 $22,890 $102,196
2022 $5,932 $125,087 $22,890 $102,197
2021 $5,619 $125,087 $22,890 $102,197
2020 $6,012 $114,758 $21,000 $93,758
2019 $5,528 $114,758 $21,000 $93,758
2018 $5,546 $114,758 $21,000 $93,758
2017 $5,241 $101,245 $19,663 $81,582
2016 $5,398 $101,245 $19,663 $81,582
2015 $5,410 $101,245 $19,663 $81,582
2014 $5,180 $90,400 $17,560 $72,840
2013 $5,191 $108,130 $21,000 $87,130
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.