NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4479 Oleary Rd Pocatello, ID 83202

Estimated Value: $421,000 - $476,808

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,456 Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 28, 2019

Current estimated payment $2,632 / mo

37 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near park
  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Deck
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • 1-minute walk to Larry Miller City Park

About This Home

As of August 2019

Beautiful home, come see for yourself! Walk through the front door into a large open living room with vaulted ceilings and beautiful stone fireplace. Large kitchen offers plenty of cabinet space and room for cooking. This spacious home has 5 large bedrooms and 3 baths. Spend time BBQing or just relaxing on the large covered deck in rear. Basement is completed and has large family room with plenty of storage space. This home is located in a comfortable and safe neighborhood with community parks and convenient access to highways, shopping and restaurants.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Holly Lambson

IDeal Estate Listed on: 06/21/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Mertello Baird

Evolv Brokerage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,751

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,751

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Has Basement: Finished
  • Inclusions: Appliances; Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator. Water Softerner
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Subdivision Name: Kasiska-Ban
  • Directions: Head North on Hawthorne Rd. Turn West onto Alpine Ave and then turn right on O'Leary Rd. House is on your left.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1752
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Master Bath, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range/Hood Vented, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1704
  • Fireplace Features: 1, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 3456
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Family Room Level: Basement
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Roof: 3 Tab
  • Fencing: Vinyl, Wood
  • Lot Features: Sprinkler-Auto, Established Lawn, Many Trees, Flower Beds, Level, Interstate Exit/Access, Low Traffic, Near Mall/Shop, Near Park
  • View: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl, Brick
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: 1, Covered Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: 2 Stalls, Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Hawthrone Middle

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712
  • Zoning Description: Bannock-Residential Suburban
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2751

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Chubbuck
  • HighSchool: Pocatello High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Dye Josephine and Dye Kirk L
Bought by
Bachman Brodie and Bachman Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
$442,952

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$406,491
Outstanding Balance
$406,491
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$36,461

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2019
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
List Price
$299,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.36%
Original Mortgage
$287,693
Interest Rate
4.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bachman Brodie $406,491
Previous Owner Dye Josephine $287,693
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/28/2019 08/28/19 Sold -- -- --
07/28/2019 07/28/19 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2019 06/21/19 For Sale $299,900 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Snake River Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,198 $450,688 $69,000 $381,688
2024 $3,730 $399,808 $69,000 $330,808
2023 $4,158 $451,556 $69,000 $382,556
2022 $4,158 $359,134 $57,500 $301,634
2021 $3,918 $359,134 $57,500 $301,634
2020 $3,072 $300,352 $57,500 $242,852
2019 $3,406 $276,575 $46,920 $229,655
2018 $2,751 $225,380 $34,000 $191,380
2017 $2,688 $225,380 $34,000 $191,380
2016 $2,208 $197,555 $34,000 $163,555
2015 $2,362 $0 $0 $0
2012 -- $197,555 $34,000 $163,555
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Snake River Regional MLS

MLS Number: 2122863

Snake River Regional MLS

APN: RCKI2000102

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.