$720,000
NEW CONSTRUCTION

4479 S Capecove Loop Homosassa, FL 34448

Estimated payment $4,383/month

Total Views 696
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,064 Sq Ft
$677 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This Vacation Paradise Home on the Nature Coast is calling your name. The pristine Homosassa River is your back yard with deeded access to the community boat launch. Enjoy a relaxing boat, paddle board or personal watercraft ride to the Blue Water Springs, the Homosassa River's beautiful backwaters or fishing and scalloping in the Gulf of America. Fun restaurants, tiki bars, monkey island, music, specialty events and shopping are reachable by golf cart, bicycle, car or water. Hanging out on your porch, patio or back yard with a fishing pole or crab trap might be your lazy daydream. Completely furnished and meticulously maintained, this three-bedroom home is waiting for you.

Listing Agent

Phil Oakes

Silver King Properties LLC License #419566 Listed on: 04/21/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,470

Year Built

  • Built in 2020 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 3,974 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,064 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Sinks

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,470

Year Built

Built in 2020 | New Construction

Lot Details

3,974 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Florida, Multi-Level
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Directions: Halls River Rd, left on Twin Rivers, right on Cape Cove Loop, property on right
  • Water Frontage Type: River
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Twin River Est.
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Amenities: Dual Sinks, Furnished, High Ceilings, Primary Suite, Open Floorplan, Split Bedrooms, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Second Floor Entry
  • Living Area: 1064.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: HardiPlank Type
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Deck, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Lot Features: Flat
  • Other Structures: Storage, Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Composite, Deck
  • Pool Features: None
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • Roof: Metal
  • View: River, Water
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Gulf Access, Ocean Access, River Access, Seawall, Water Access, River Front, Waterfront
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Boat, Driveway, Gravel, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry - Living Area
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Homosassa Elementary
  • High School: Crystal River High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Crystal River Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3974.0
  • Zoning: CLMH

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6470.46
  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,202 $387,340 $111,250 $276,090
2024 $5,751 $400,777 $111,250 $289,527
2023 $5,751 $373,015 $110,880 $262,135
2022 $4,931 $311,537 $110,880 $200,657
2021 $4,384 $270,577 $110,880 $159,697
2020 $1,785 $112,290 $110,880 $1,410
2019 $1,810 $112,380 $110,880 $1,500
2018 $563 $78,210 $76,620 $1,590
2017 $644 $71,984 $66,640 $5,344
2016 $1,526 $123,167 $87,526 $35,641
2015 $1,510 $122,311 $87,526 $34,785
2014 $2,146 $121,340 $87,030 $34,310
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $720,000 -- $677 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $140,000 Land Title
Warranty Deed $226,000 Land Title Insurance Of Citr
Warranty Deed $177,000 Land Title Insurance Of Citr
Deed $100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $166,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $137,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

MLS Number: 854193

REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

APN: 17E-19S-29-0010-00300-0310

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.