44797 Seabrook Dr Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $520,503 - $599,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,452
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44797 Seabrook Dr, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $563,876, approximately $229 per square foot. 44797 Seabrook Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Bentley Elementary School, Canton High School, and Plymouth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Young Brian W
Bought by
Melcher Lynda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melcher Lynda M | $344,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,322 | $254,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,227 | $234,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,935 | $218,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,664 | $194,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,464 | $189,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,385 | $182,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,266 | $177,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,615 | $167,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,320 | $162,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,693 | $157,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $14,368 | $152,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $13,919 | $145,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $132,270 | $62,402 | $69,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map