RENTED JUN 23, 2025

Estimated Value: $2,982,000 - $4,864,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
680 Sq Ft
$5,858/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Pre War Building
  • 3-minute walk to 7 Avenue (F,G Line)
  • Patio
  • P.S. 39 Henry Bristow Rated A
  • Intercom

About This Home

As of June 2025

Move in ready or July 1st - Temporarily delisted while work was in progress but its back!

This lovely garden level, full floor, 1 bed/1 bath apartment is a truly special spot that offers unbeatable convince and brand new upgrades. Tenants use a separate building entrance- gate, under the front steps of the building.

Located on a historic tree lined block, in an impeccably maintained owner occupied home, the unit features: charming original details, hardwood floors, ceiling fans, pocket shutters and shared garden access with private space and entrance.

A custom-designed eat-in kitchen finished with under-cabinet lighting, new stainless steel appliances and an oversized window allowing for natural light to shine leads into the cozy living room. The oversized bedroom, with two windows, is spacious enough to accommodate a king-size bed and has room for a workspace setup or function of your choosing.

* Additional closet space is located in the entry (not pictured)
* Heat and hot water included
* Free laundry in building - use permitted on weekends. Additional laundry options nearby
* Cats OK. Sorry, no dogs
?* Steps away from cafes, bars, restaurants, groceries/ all daily needs and entertainment?
* Train- F/G and busses are around the corner

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Margot Levine

Garfield Realty Corp License #10401352315 Listed on: 05/01/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Margot Levine

Property Details

Home Type

  • Apartment

Year Built

  • Built in 1901

Home Design

  • Pre War Building
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 680 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property
  • Intercom

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/13/25
  • Legal Lot and Block 21 / 1090

Property Details

Home Type

Apartment

Year Built

Built in 1901

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Available Date: 2025-06-13

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 7th Avenue/8th Avenue
  • Exposures: North,South
  • Property SubType: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Neighborhood: Park Slope
  • Architectural Style: Prewar, Walk-Up
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 4

Interior Features

  • Interior Features: Kitchen Window
  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer
  • Equipment (Other): Intercom
  • Living Area: 680.0
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms Integer: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Private Outdoor Space Under 60 Sqft

• New Construction: No
  • Total Stories: 4
  • Year Built: 1901

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 1090
  • Tax Lot: 21

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/23/2025 06/23/25 Rented $3,900 0.0% --
06/13/2025 06/13/25 For Rent $3,900 0.0% --
06/01/2025 06/01/25 Off Market $3,900 -- --
05/19/2025 05/19/25 Price Changed $3,900 -9.3% $6 / Sq Ft
05/01/2025 05/01/25 For Rent $4,300 +72.0% --
11/11/2016 11/11/16 Rented -- -- --
10/12/2016 10/12/16 Under Contract -- -- --
08/24/2016 08/24/16 For Rent $2,500 -7.4% --
02/16/2016 02/16/16 For Rent $2,700 -- --
02/16/2016 02/16/16 Rented -- -- --
04/01/2015 04/01/15 Rented -- -- --
04/01/2015 04/01/15 For Rent -- -- --
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $10,363 $268,620 $38,640 $229,980
2025 $10,190 $226,080 $38,640 $187,440
2024 $10,190 $196,800 $38,640 $158,160
2023 $9,780 $215,520 $38,640 $176,880
2022 $9,098 $196,740 $38,640 $158,100
2021 $9,049 $176,400 $38,640 $137,760
2019 $8,844 $214,080 $38,640 $175,440
2018 $8,180 $40,128 $7,552 $32,576
2017 $7,742 $37,977 $7,491 $30,486
2016 $7,163 $35,830 $6,931 $28,899
2015 $4,321 $35,830 $10,389 $25,441
2014 $4,321 $35,233 $12,259 $22,974
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

MLS Number: RLS20020669

Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

APN: 01090-0021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.