448 Andrews Rd Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $208,748 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 Andrews Rd, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $218,437, approximately $185 per square foot. 448 Andrews Rd is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Maxwell Robin
Bought by
Collett Shana Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$116,946
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$101,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Boltz Joy Ellen
Bought by
Maxwell Robin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Leverette John E
Bought by
Boltz Robert E and Boltz Joy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1989
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collett Shana Marie | $135,000 | -- | |
| Maxwell Robin | $80,000 | -- | |
| Boltz Robert E | $80,000 | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collett Shana Marie | $132,554 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,135 | $75,180 | $2,268 | $72,912 |
| 2024 | $1,676 | $48,725 | $2,268 | $46,457 |
| 2023 | $1,520 | $44,666 | $2,268 | $42,398 |
| 2022 | $1,188 | $41,906 | $2,268 | $39,638 |
| 2021 | $1,145 | $38,631 | $2,268 | $36,363 |
| 2020 | $1,198 | $37,930 | $2,268 | $35,662 |
| 2019 | $995 | $26,380 | $2,268 | $24,112 |
| 2018 | $0 | $26,380 | $2,268 | $24,112 |
| 2017 | $0 | $26,380 | $2,268 | $24,112 |
| 2016 | -- | $26,380 | $2,268 | $24,112 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,692 | $2,268 | $24,423 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,692 | $2,268 | $24,424 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,109 | $2,268 | $24,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map