Seller's Agent in 2022
Patricia Black
Compass
(630) 728-4661
15 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $582,709 - $664,000
Incredible location in historic Glen Ellyn! Steps to shops, restaurants, and train. This vintage home has been lovingly cared for while maintaining many original features! The first floor features a bright and sunny southern exposure living room with gas log fireplace and hardwood floors. The formal dining room has a stunning built in china cabinet with all of the original details. Through the french doors you will find a cozy family room/den and on to the screened porch for the summer months. On to the large, charming country kitchen includes a breakfast area. Off the kitchen is a newly updated rear porch/mudroom with bead-board and pine ceiling leading to the back door. This home has so many lovely features and so much to offer!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robb Philip H | $430,000 | Williams & Kite Llc | |
| Voccia Joseph H | $189,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robb Philip H | $387,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Voccia Joseph H | $131,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/21/2022 01/21/22 | Sold | $430,000 | +1.2% | $264 / Sq Ft |
| 11/27/2021 11/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/26/2021 11/26/21 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $261 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,012 | $162,145 | $43,445 | $118,700 |
| 2023 | $10,516 | $149,250 | $39,990 | $109,260 |
| 2022 | $9,737 | $141,050 | $37,790 | $103,260 |
| 2021 | $9,354 | $137,700 | $36,890 | $100,810 |
| 2020 | $9,165 | $136,420 | $36,550 | $99,870 |
| 2019 | $8,860 | $132,820 | $35,590 | $97,230 |
| 2018 | $9,558 | $141,250 | $36,630 | $104,620 |
| 2017 | $9,399 | $136,040 | $35,280 | $100,760 |
| 2016 | $9,507 | $130,610 | $33,870 | $96,740 |
| 2015 | $9,462 | $123,560 | $32,320 | $91,240 |
| 2014 | $8,184 | $99,830 | $23,750 | $76,080 |
| 2013 | $7,968 | $100,130 | $23,820 | $76,310 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Patricia Black
Compass
(630) 728-4661
15 in this area
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Beth Gorz
Keller Williams Premiere Properties
(630) 361-4288
67 in this area
115 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11274335
APN: 05-11-304-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.