448 Brewster Dr Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $838,000 - $1,010,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,039
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 Brewster Dr, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $914,961, approximately $226 per square foot. 448 Brewster Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Oak Hollow School, Draper Park Middle School, and Corner Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
O Neil Bethany H and O Neil Bethany H
Bought by
O Neil Bethany Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$251,849
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$663,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Rugg Roger E
Bought by
Oneil Bethany H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,022
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Rugg Susan K
Bought by
Rugg Roger E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Shafizadeh Massoud
Bought by
Rugg Roger E and Rugg Susan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2000
Sold by
Traverse Hills Properties Lc
Bought by
Shafizadeh Massoud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| O Neil Bethany Heather | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Oneil Bethany H | -- | Title Guarantee | |
| Rugg Roger E | -- | Brighton Title | |
| Rugg Roger E | -- | Security Title Ins Agency | |
| Shafizadeh Massoud | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | O Neil Bethany Heather | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Oneil Bethany H | $324,022 | |
| Previous Owner | Rugg Roger E | $291,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rugg Roger E | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,028 | $807,500 | $213,900 | $593,600 |
| 2024 | $4,028 | $769,500 | $203,700 | $565,800 |
| 2023 | $3,505 | $664,600 | $181,200 | $483,400 |
| 2022 | $3,598 | $658,900 | $177,700 | $481,200 |
| 2021 | $3,713 | $581,000 | $135,400 | $445,600 |
| 2020 | $3,482 | $516,400 | $118,400 | $398,000 |
| 2019 | $3,437 | $498,100 | $115,100 | $383,000 |
| 2018 | $3,222 | $477,200 | $101,500 | $375,700 |
| 2017 | $3,088 | $438,200 | $101,500 | $336,700 |
| 2016 | $3,100 | $427,500 | $101,500 | $326,000 |
| 2015 | $3,372 | $430,500 | $96,300 | $334,200 |
| 2014 | $2,948 | $367,700 | $91,500 | $276,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map