448 Coulson Rd Chehalis, WA 98532
Estimated Value: $498,839 - $678,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 Coulson Rd, Chehalis, WA 98532 and is currently estimated at $587,710, approximately $344 per square foot. 448 Coulson Rd is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including Napavine Elementary School and Napavine Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Stidham Jerry R and Stidham Catharine A
Bought by
Flory Gary L and Flory Shirleen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,972
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$515,738
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Stibhan Jerry R
Bought by
Stidham Jerry R and Stidham Catharine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flory Gary L | $210,000 | Multiple | |
| Stidham Jerry R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flory Gary L | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,041 | $409,900 | $133,700 | $276,200 |
| 2024 | $3,041 | $400,700 | $104,400 | $296,300 |
| 2023 | $2,769 | $392,000 | $92,100 | $299,900 |
| 2022 | $2,474 | $309,800 | $64,400 | $245,400 |
| 2021 | $2,322 | $309,800 | $64,400 | $245,400 |
| 2020 | $2,291 | $266,100 | $58,000 | $208,100 |
| 2019 | $1,946 | $245,400 | $51,600 | $193,800 |
| 2018 | $2,007 | $204,700 | $43,100 | $161,600 |
| 2017 | $1,900 | $187,800 | $43,100 | $144,700 |
| 2016 | $1,803 | $177,600 | $38,500 | $139,100 |
| 2015 | $2,473 | $164,900 | $38,500 | $126,400 |
| 2013 | $2,473 | $149,900 | $38,500 | $111,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map