448 E 400 S Valparaiso, IN 46383
Porter County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,000 - $992,374
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 E 400 S, Valparaiso, IN 46383 and is currently estimated at $722,125, approximately $355 per square foot. 448 E 400 S is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Morgan Township Elementary School and Morgan Township Middle/High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,173 | $659,400 | $355,600 | $303,800 |
| 2024 | $6,616 | $693,700 | $351,700 | $342,000 |
| 2023 | $5,814 | $614,900 | $294,900 | $320,000 |
| 2022 | $5,359 | $526,500 | $240,000 | $286,500 |
| 2021 | $5,310 | $462,000 | $211,300 | $250,700 |
| 2020 | $5,074 | $434,100 | $205,400 | $228,700 |
| 2019 | $6,384 | $501,600 | $243,700 | $257,900 |
| 2018 | $6,338 | $509,200 | $250,700 | $258,500 |
| 2017 | $6,797 | $536,400 | $283,500 | $252,900 |
| 2016 | $6,526 | $534,700 | $299,300 | $235,400 |
| 2014 | $7,432 | $547,300 | $310,600 | $236,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $496,200 | $271,100 | $225,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map