Estimated Value: $251,206 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 E County Rd, Drums, PA 18222 and is currently estimated at $309,302, approximately $201 per square foot. 448 E County Rd is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2020
Sold by
Deom James E and Stark Jillian A
Bought by
Larocco Daniel Peter and Larocco Monica Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,520
Outstanding Balance
$166,168
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,134
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2014
Sold by
Morris Anthony J and Morris Elizabeth A
Bought by
Deom James E and Stark Jillian A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larocco Daniel Peter | $206,000 | Covenant Abstract | |
| Deom James E | $185,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larocco Daniel Peter | $189,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Deom James E | $181,649 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,148 | $145,500 | $50,900 | $94,600 |
| 2025 | $3,010 | $145,500 | $50,900 | $94,600 |
| 2024 | $2,890 | $145,500 | $50,900 | $94,600 |
| 2023 | $2,834 | $145,500 | $50,900 | $94,600 |
| 2022 | $2,807 | $145,500 | $50,900 | $94,600 |
| 2021 | $2,723 | $145,500 | $50,900 | $94,600 |
| 2020 | $2,654 | $145,500 | $50,900 | $94,600 |
| 2019 | $2,544 | $145,500 | $50,900 | $94,600 |
| 2018 | $2,449 | $145,500 | $50,900 | $94,600 |
| 2017 | $2,397 | $145,500 | $50,900 | $94,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $145,500 | $50,900 | $94,600 |
| 2015 | $1,773 | $145,500 | $50,900 | $94,600 |
| 2014 | $1,773 | $145,500 | $50,900 | $94,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map