448 Iron St Brighton, CO 80603
Silver Peaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,528 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,481
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 Iron St, Brighton, CO 80603 and is currently estimated at $466,632, approximately $315 per square foot. 448 Iron St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Weld Central Senior High School, Bromley East Charter School, and Foundations Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Sain Darren
Bought by
Sain Darren and Bargas Sain Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,462
Outstanding Balance
$176,616
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$290,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
J & J Construction Northern Colorado Llc
Bought by
Bargas Sarah and Sain Darren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,800
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Lochbuie Land Llc
Bought by
J & J Construction Northern Colorado Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sain Darren | -- | Colorado Title Llc | |
| Bargas Sarah | $215,800 | Ltg | |
| J & J Construction Northern Colorado Llc | $38,148 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sain Darren | $227,462 | |
| Closed | Bargas Sarah | $215,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,535 | $28,120 | $7,810 | $20,310 |
| 2024 | $3,535 | $28,120 | $7,810 | $20,310 |
| 2023 | $3,172 | $33,060 | $8,120 | $24,940 |
| 2022 | $2,254 | $23,810 | $4,520 | $19,290 |
| 2021 | $2,363 | $24,500 | $4,650 | $19,850 |
| 2020 | $2,115 | $23,190 | $3,220 | $19,970 |
| 2019 | $2,213 | $23,190 | $3,220 | $19,970 |
| 2018 | $1,813 | $19,820 | $3,240 | $16,580 |
| 2017 | $2,878 | $19,820 | $3,240 | $16,580 |
| 2016 | $2,182 | $16,390 | $2,550 | $13,840 |
| 2015 | $2,102 | $16,390 | $2,550 | $13,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,420 | $2,790 | $9,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map